Home Hot News เผยรายชื่อเกมที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อเข้าชิง The Game Awards 2021

เผยรายชื่อเกมที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อเข้าชิง The Game Awards 2021

0
0
เผยรายชื่อเกมที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อเข้าชิง The Game Awards 2021

The Game Awards ประกาศรายชื่อเกมที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อเข้าชิงในปี 2021 ที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกจากคณะกรรมการระดับโลก รวมถึงสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์และอินฟลูเอนเซอร์มากกว่า 100 แห่ง

เกมที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อเข้าชิงเด่น ๆ ในปี 2021 นี้ได้แก่ Deathloop, Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart, It Takes Two และ Psychonauts 2 โดย Xbox Game Studios และ Bethesda Softworks ได้รับการเสนอชื่อมากที่สุดถึง 20 รายการ

ตามมาด้วย Sony Interactive Entertainment ที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อ 11 รายการ และอันดับที่ 3 คือ Square Enix กับ Electronic Arts ที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อ 10 รายการเท่ากัน

The Game Awards 2021 จะออกอากาศสดในวันที่ 9 ธันวาคมบนแพลตฟอร์มวิดีโอทั่วโลกมากกว่า 40 แห่ง หากคุณสนใจสามารถเข้าไปโหวตเกมที่คุณชื่นชอบได้ทาง The Game Awards และนี่คือรายชื่อเกมทั้งหมดที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อเข้าชิงในปีนี้:

Game of the Year

  • Deathloop (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks)
  • It Takes Two (Hazelight / Electronic Arts)
  • Metroid Dread (MercurySteam / Nintendo)
  • Psychonauts 2 (Double Fine Productions / Xbox Game Studios)
  • Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Resident Evil Village (Capcom)

Best Game Direction

  • Deathloop (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks)
  • It Takes Two (Hazelight / Electronic Arts)
  • Returnal (Housemarque / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Psychonauts 2 (Double Fine Productions / Xbox Game Studios)
  • Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Narrative

  • Deathloop (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks)
  • It Takes Two (Hazelight / Electronic Arts)
  • Life is Strange: True Colors (Deck Nine Games / Square Enix)
  • Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy (Eidos Montreal / Square Enix)
  • Psychonauts 2 (Double Fine Productions / Xbox Game Studios)

Best Art Direction

  • The Artful Escape (Beethoven & Dinosaur / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Deathloop (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks)
  • Kena: Bridge of Spirits (Ember Lab)
  • Psychonauts 2 (Double Fine Productions / Xbox Game Studios)
  • Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Score and Music

  • The Artful Escape (Johnny Galvatron, Josh Abrahams, composers)
  • Cyberpunk 2077 (Marcin Przybylowicz, Piotr T. Adamczyk, composers)
  • Deathloop (Tom Salta, composer)
  • Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy (Richard Jacques, composer)
  • NieR Replicant ver.1.22474487139… (Keiichi Okabe, composer)

Best Audio Design

  • Deathloop (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks)
  • Forza Horizon 5 (Playground Studios / Xbox Game Studios)
  • Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Resident Evil Village (Capcom)
  • Returnal (Housemarque / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Performance

  • Erika Mori as Alex Chen (Life is Strange: True Colors)
  • Giancarlo Esposito as Anton Castillo (Far Cry 6)
  • Jason Kelley as Colt Vahn (Deathloop)
  • Maggie Robertson as Lady Dimitrescu (Resident Evil Village)
  • Ozioma Akagha as Julianna Blake (Deathloop)

Games for Impact

  • Before Your Eyes (GoodbyeWorld Games / Skybound Games)
  • Boyfriend Dungeon (Kitfox Games)
  • Chicory (Greg Lobanow, Alexis dean-Jones, Lena Raine, Madeline Berger, A Shell in the Pit/Finji)
  • Life is Strange: True Colors (Deck Nine Games / Sqiare Enix)
  • No Longer Home (Humble Grove, Hana Lee, Cel Davison, Adrienne Lombardo, Eli Rainsberry/Fellow Traveler)

Best Ongoing

  • Apex Legends (Respawn / Electronic Arts)
  • Call of Duty: Warzone (Infinity Ward / Raven Software / Activision)
  • Final Fantasy XIV Online (Square Enix)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • Genshin Impact (miHoYo)

Best Indie

  • 12 Minutes (Luis Antonio / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Death’s Door (Acid Nerve / Devolver Digital)
  • Kena: Bridge of Spirits (Ember Lab)
  • Inscryption (Daniel Mullins Games / Devolver Digital)
  • Loop Hero (Four Quarters / Devolver Digital)

Best Mobile Game

  • Fantasian (Mistwalker)
  • Genshin Impact (miHoYo)
  • League of Legends: Wild Rift (Riot Games)
  • MARVEL Future Revolution (Netmarble)
  • Pokemon Unite (TiMi Studios / The Pokemon Company)

Best Community Support

  • Apex Legends (Respawn / Electronic Arts)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie)
  • Final Fantasy XIV Online (Square Enix)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • No Man’s Sky (Hello Games)

Innovation in Accessibility

  • Far Cry 6 (Ubisoft Toronto / Ubisoft)
  • Forza Horizon 5 (Playground Games / Xbox Game Studios)
  • Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy (Eidos Montreal / Square Enix)
  • Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • The Vale: Shadow of the Crown (Creative Bytes Studios/Falling Squirrel)

Best Virtual Reality / Augmented Reality

  • Hitman III (IO Interactive)
  • I Expect You To Die 2 (Schell Games)
  • Lone Echo II (Ready at Dawn / Oculus Studios)
  • Resident Evil 4 (Armature Studio / Capcom/ Oculus Studios)
  • Sniper Elite VR (Coatsink / Just Add Water / Rebellion Developments)

Best Action Game

  • Back 4 Blood (Turtle Rock / WB Games)
  • Chivalry II (Torn Banner Studios / Tripwire Interactive)
  • Deathloop (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks)
  • Far Cry 6 (Ubisoft Toronto / Ubisoft)
  • Returnal (Housemarque / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Action / Adventure

  • Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy (Eidos Montreal / Square Enix)
  • Metroid Dread (Mercury Steam / Nintendo)
  • Psychonauts 2 (Double Fine Productions / Xbox Game Studios)
  • Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Resident Evil Village (Capcom)

Best Role-Playing

  • Cyberpunk 2077 (CD Projekt RED)
  • Monster Hunter Rise (Capcom)
  • Scarlet Nexus (Bandai Namco)
  • Shin Megami Tensei V (Atlus / Sega)
  • Tales of Arise (Bandai Namco Entertainment)

Best Fighting

  • Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba – The Hinokami Chronicles (CyberConnect2 / Sega)
  • Guilty Gear: Strive (Arc System Works)
  • Melty Blood: Type Lumina (French-Bread / DELiGHTWORKS)
  • Nickelodeon All-Star Brawl (Ludosity / Fair Play Labs / GameMill)
  • Virtua Fighter 5: Ultimate Showdown (Sega)

Best Family

  • It Takes Two (Hazelight / Electronic Arts)
  • Mario Party Superstars (NDcube / Nintendo)
  • New Pokemon Snap (Bandai Namco Studios / The Pokémon Company/Nintendo)
  • Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury (Nintendo)
  • WarioWare: Get It Together! (Intelligent Systems / Nintendo)

Best Simulation / Strategy

  • Age of Empires IV (Relic Entertainment / Xbox Game Studios)
  • Evil Genius 2: World Domination (Rebellion Developments)
  • Humankind (Amplitude Studios / Sega)
  • Inscryption (Daniel Mullins Games / Devolver Digital)
  • Microsoft Flight Simulator (Asobo Studio / Xbox Game Studios)

Best Sports / Racing

  • F1 2021 (Codemasters / EA Sports)
  • FIFA 22 (EA Vancouver / EA Sports)
  • Forza Horizon 5 (Playground Games / Xbox Game Studios)
  • Hot Wheels Unleashed (Milestone)
  • Riders Republic (Ubisoft Annecy / Ubisoft)

Best Multiplayer

  • Back 4 Blood (Turtle Rock / WB Games)
  • It Takes Two (Hazelight / Electronic Arts)
  • Knockout City (Velan Studios / Electronic Arts)
  • Monster Hunter Rise (Capcom)
  • New World (Amazon Games)
  • Valheim (Iron Gate Studio / Coffee Stain Publishing)

Best Debut Indie

  • Kena: Bridge of Spirits (Ember Lab)
  • Sable (Shedworks / Raw Fury)
  • The Artful Escape (Beethoven & Dinosaur / Annapurna Interactive)
  • The Forgotten City (Modern Storyteller / Dear Villagers)
  • Valheim (Iron Gate / Coffee Stain Publishing)

Most Anticipated

  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware / Bandai Namco)
  • God of War Ragnarok (Sony Santa Monica / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Sequel to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo)
  • Starfield (Bethesda Game Studios / Bethesda Softworks)

Best eSports Game

  • Call of Duty (Activision)
  • Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (Valve)
  • Dota 2 (Valve)
  • League of Legends (Riot Games)
  • Valorant (Riot Games)

Best eSports Team

  • Atlanta FaZe (Call of Duty)
  • DWG KIA (League of Legends)
  • Natus Vincere (Counter-Strike: Global Offensive)
  • Sentinels (Valorant)
  • Team Spirit (Dota 2)

Best eSports Event

  • 2021 League of Legends World Championship
  • PGL Major Stockholm 2021
  • PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2020
  • The International 2021
  • Valorant Champions Tour: Stage 2 Masters

ที่มา gematsu

Deathloop It Takes Two Psychonauts 2 Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart The Game Awards 2021

%